Last modification: 01/19/08 19:26
(KoB credits from the film. Executive Producers common to IndieVest's (later Media Society) first film, St. John of Las Vegas highlighted in red. Hand-transcribed, accuracy not guaranteed. Some typos corrected (not sure if "Candlemess" refers to the band Candlemass or not.)
KNIGHTS OF BADASSDOM
(screen-paged credits, per block)
DIRECTED BY
JOE LYNCH
WRITTEN BY
KEVIN DREYFUSS &
MATT WALL
PRODUCED BY
MARK BURTON
MATT WALL
KEVIN DREYFUSS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RIZWAN VIRK
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DANIEL JASON HEFFNER
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KETURA KESTIN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
PETER DINKLAGE
RICHARD COWAN
STEVE ZAHN
RYAN KWANTEN
SUMMER GLAU
MARGARITA LEVIEVA
JIMMI SIMPSON
and
PETER DINKLAGE
as
Hung
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
SAM McCURDY, B.S.C.
MUSIC BY
BEAR McCREARY
(scrolling starts)
Unit Production Manager
JUAN MAS
1st Assistant Director
CRAIG BORDEN
2nd Assistant Director
ADAM C BOYD
2nd 2nd Assistant Director
JARED BRILEY
CAST
(in alphabetical order)
Eddie #2/Johnny #1 |
DAN ANDERSON |
Randy |
W. EARL BROWN |
Guy Elf |
MICHAEL CARPENTER |
King Kerry |
KEVIN CONNELL |
Winston |
SEAN COOK |
Hung |
PETER DINKLAGE |
Andie |
KHANH KIM DOAN |
King Diamond |
MICHAEL GLADIS |
Gwen |
SUMMER GLAU |
Eddie #1 |
BASIL HARRIS |
Gunther |
BRETT GIPSON |
|
TOM HOPPER |
Joe |
RYAN KWANTEN |
Beth |
MARGARITA LEVIEVA |
Travis |
JOSHUA MALINA |
Joe (Singing Voice) |
BRENDAN MCCREARY |
Dragon Ride 1 |
NATHAN O'NEILL |
Cleric |
AARON L. OCHELTREE |
Jake |
BRANDON PETTY |
Gilberto |
BRIAN POSEHN |
Lando |
DANNY PUDI |
Reginald |
JOSE RUFINO |
Ronnie Kwok |
JIMMI SIMPSON |
Ira |
KIM STODEL |
Abominog |
DOUG TAIT |
Gamemaster |
JOSHUA AARON VAN VEEN |
Eric |
STEVE ZAHN |
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
PAT STATHAM |
Eric Stunt Double |
MATT THOMPSON |
Joe Stunt Double |
BRETT SMRZ |
Gwen Stunt Double |
DEBBI MAZOR |
Hung Stunt Double |
JOE GRIFFO |
Ronnie Stunt Double |
KIM KOSKI |
Gunther Stunt Double |
BRETT JONES |
Utility Stunts #1 |
BEN SCOTT |
Utility Stunts #2 |
JEFF DANOFF |
Utility Stunts #3 |
JERRY SPICER |
CREW
Production Designer |
VINCENT DEFELICE |
Set Decorator |
DAN BEYER |
Leads |
ANGELA J. SMITH |
On Set Dresser |
OLIVER R. IRWIN |
Swing |
CONOR WING |
|
PACKY TAGLIAFERRO |
|
MITCH DAVIS |
|
JAMES PENDLETON |
Art Department Swing |
DAVID B LEWIS |
|
|
Property Master |
DAVID HALL-COTTRILL |
Asst. Property Masters |
HEIDI M. HABIB |
|
MICHAEL P HUNTER |
|
|
Steel Weaponry Supplied by |
KNIGHT'S EDGE LTD |
|
|
Key Scenic |
MICHAEL RUBY |
Hung Painting By |
ARIK MOONHAWK ROPER |
Artist Consultant/Sculptor |
CASEY SARGENT |
Artists |
KARI VANSICKEL |
|
LISA MADDUX |
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
DAVID B LEWIS |
|
|
Carpenter |
SAM MATTINGLY |
|
|
Costume Designer |
LISA CARYL |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
ALAYNA CARYL |
Key Set Costumer |
REBECCA COOK |
Costumers |
CARRIE ARINGTON |
|
KAREN DECRISTOFORO |
|
PAULETTA CARYL |
|
ANNIE PARISEAU |
|
CHAR SKOW |
|
SUSAN W BERGER |
|
|
Director of Photography |
SAM MCCURDY B.S.C. |
Additional Photography by |
PETER N. GREEN |
Camera B Operator |
PAUL MAYNE |
Steadicam Op/C Camera Operator |
TJ WILLIAMS JR. |
A Camera First Assistant |
BOB WEBECK |
A Camera Second Assistant |
BRIE CRONKHITE |
B Camera First Assistant |
STEVE ITANO |
B Camera Second Assistant |
BOBBY CLIFFORD |
C Camera First Assistants |
BECKY REVAK |
|
PHILIP A ANDERSON |
C Camera Second Assistant |
ANGELA BERNARDONI |
C/D Camera Second Assistant |
KAREN KORN |
Data Wrangler |
DEVIN GREENMAN |
|
|
Still Photographer |
PETER MOROZ |
|
|
Script Supervisor |
ROBB FOGLIA |
|
|
Gaffer |
MIKE VUKAS |
Best Boy Electric |
MATTHEW MAY |
Set Electrics |
JOHN BATEMAN |
|
D. LEE BUNDY |
|
JUSTIN FARRIS |
|
JEREMY LINDHOLM |
|
BENJAMIN E. PORTER |
Electric Day Players |
PAUL FANNING |
|
MICHAEL GALL |
|
GORDON GAUDE |
|
NATHAN HEYER |
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
MARTIN CAMERON |
Rigging Best Boy Electric |
MICHAEL LE PARD |
Green Screen Gaffer |
MARK WATSON |
|
|
Key Grip |
DAN MISNER |
Best Boy Grip |
MEXICO JACOBSON |
Dolly Grip |
CHIP INGRAM |
Set Grips |
BRYAN GOSLINE |
|
JOHN BATEMEN |
|
JENNY DENTON |
|
THERESA MAJERES |
|
|
Rigging Key Grips |
TONY GHIGLIONE |
|
GREGORY D SMITH |
Rigging Best Boy Grips |
ARTHUR REYNOLDS |
|
JIMI HICKS |
Green Screen Key Grips |
GREG D. SMITH |
|
ARTHUR REYNOLDS |
|
|
Hair & Makeup Dept. Supervisor |
TRISTA JORDAN |
Makeup Artists |
AMY BRUSCOE |
|
EMILY R. CHISHOLM |
|
DARLA ELLIS |
|
SHALAINE HOWELL |
|
|
Key Hair |
MICHAEL CHARLES THOMAS |
Hairstylists |
MIKE MEYERS |
|
TACI VANLEUVEN |
|
|
Sound Mixer |
TOM TAYLOR |
Boom Operator |
MARK O'RUSSA |
Day Player Boom Op |
CHRIS CLIFFORD |
|
|
Special Effects Coordinators |
CONOR WING |
|
CASEY PRITCHETT |
Special Effects Foreman |
RAY BROWN |
Special Effects Techs |
DANIEL WALSH |
|
STEPHEN KLINEBURGER |
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
JASON MCKEE |
|
|
Creature Effects Supervisor |
MIKE ELIZADE |
Creature Effects Coordinator |
SALLY RAE |
|
|
Special Effects Make up / Puppeteer |
BERNIE EICHHOLZ |
Head Animatronics Tech/ Puppeteer |
JURGEN HEIMANN |
Animatronics Techs/Puppeteers |
SCOTT MILLENBAUGH |
|
FRED FRALEIGH |
Special Effects Make Up Assistant |
SHAWN SHELTON |
Contact Lens Technician |
PAT BRADY |
|
|
LARPER Consultants |
RICK MCCOY |
|
ADRIANNE GRADY |
|
|
Locations Managers |
PETER MOROZ |
|
PHIL ANDRADE |
|
|
Key Set PAs |
AMANDA M. DAVIS |
|
PHIL ANDRADE |
Set PAs |
CLANCY S BUNDY |
|
CRYSTAL HEIGH |
|
BRIE STIMSON |
Daily PAs |
JEREMY LINDHOLM |
|
GINNY ABDALLAH |
|
GRAYSON ERVIN |
|
KEVIN STRICKLAND |
|
JUSTIN FARRIS |
Assistant PA |
AMANDA M DAVIS |
|
|
Craft Service |
POLLY CASSELL |
Craft Service Assistant |
JUSTINA RENOUD |
Craft Service Day Players |
RHONDA HAGENSTEIN |
Utility Craft Services |
NICK BELL |
|
ALEX SANTOS-CUCALON |
|
|
Catering provided by |
GILES CATERING |
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
MIKE R. KJOLSO |
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
JERRY CATES |
|
|
Transportation Captain |
SHAWN ODOM |
Honeywagon Driver |
LANCE HRUZA |
Drivers |
JOHN "JP" PETTY |
|
JASON YARBROUGH |
|
SHANNON FREEMAN |
|
JERRY L BUXBAUM |
|
MARC DAHLSTROM |
|
|
Day Player Drivers |
JERRY CATES |
|
JAY S RUSSELL II |
|
BEN CATES |
Van Drivers |
AARON DAUGHERTY |
|
SETH "DONKEY LIPS" PICKENS |
Cast Drivers |
THOMAS LEROY |
|
NICOLE HEIGH |
|
|
Set Medics |
AMY K CATO |
|
JAMELL GOREE |
|
TRAVIS LAHMAN |
|
|
Production Coordinator |
MARY C. RUSSELL |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
AMBER E. GRUNITE |
Production Office Assistants |
TREY DONNER |
|
TAYLOR ADAMS |
|
|
Production Executive |
J P PETTINATO |
|
|
Assistant to the Director |
RYAN MALACHOWSKY |
Assistant to the Producers |
AKUA MURPHY |
Assistant to Mr. Zahn |
NATHON LEWIS |
|
|
Production Interns |
KATHRIN LOUIS |
|
VIRGINIA FOJTIK |
|
CURTIS G HOLCOMBE |
|
DAVID DENNIS |
|
GENNA PIETROMONACO |
|
CRYSTAL BASSETT |
|
KEVIN STRICKLAND |
Office Intern |
GRAYSON ERVIN |
|
|
Accountant/NxNW |
BRAD HARLAND, CPA |
Production Accountant |
DORRIE HIATT |
Accounting PA |
KRISTIN B COWAN |
|
|
LA Casting |
CRISPY TWIGS PRODUCTION INC |
|
NANCY NAYOR |
LA Assistant Casting |
HEATHER LITTELL |
|
|
Washington Casting |
ACT WITH INSPIRATION |
|
NIKE IMORU C.S.A. |
|
|
WA Assistant Casting |
JENNIFER GATTS |
Extra's Casting |
AMY NATHAN |
Extra's Supervision |
DAWN TAYLOR REINHARDT |
|
|
Insurance |
PATE INSURANCE |
|
|
Legal Services Provided by |
DAVID PATINELLA |
|
SUSAN KAUFMAN |
|
REDER AND FEIG ENTERTAINMENT LAWYERS LLP |
|
|
International Visa |
SHERMAN KAPLAN |
|
CARSON, KAPLAN, CHOI AND WHITE LLP |
|
|
Labor Attorney |
HOWARD FABRICK |
|
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER AND FELD |
|
|
Script Clearances Research |
CLEARANCE DOMAIN |
|
|
Accommodations |
THE DAVENPORT HOTEL AND TOWER |
|
RED LION HOTELS |
|
THE SPOKANE CLUB |
|
FAIRBRIDGE INN |
|
|
Ground Transportation |
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR |
|
SPOKANE LIMOUSINE |
|
ALLIANCE TOWN CAR SERVICE LA |
|
|
Travel Arrangements by |
EDWARDS LALONE TRAVEL |
|
|
Grip and Lighting Gear Provided By |
PACIFIC GRIP AND ELECTRIC |
|
|
Camera Gear and Lenses Provide By |
NORTH BY NORTHWEST ENTERTAINMENT |
|
OPPENHEIMER CINE RENTALS |
|
|
Stock Footage |
T3 MEDIA |
|
ACTION SPORTS |
|
SONY PICTURES STOCK FOOTAGE |
|
|
AVID and Editorial Facilities |
HULA POST |
POST PRODUCTION
Post Production Supervisors |
JAN M. KENNEDY |
|
MATT CAHILL |
Post Production Manager |
JASON A. PAYNE |
|
|
Editor |
HOWARD E. SMITH A.C.E. |
Additional Editor |
ANDREW COUTTS |
|
|
Assistant Editors, LA |
ALEX LUNA |
|
BILL YOUNG |
Assistant Editor, Spokane |
TRAVIS BERRY |
Post Assistant, Spokane |
SCOTT WARDER |
Assistant Editor, Toronto |
JOHN NICHOLLS |
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
JILL PURDY |
Dialogue Editor |
NELSON FERREIRA |
Sound Designer |
J.R. FOUNTAIN |
Assistant Sound Editor |
TYLER WHITHAM |
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixers |
ANDREW TAY |
|
MARK ZSIFKOVITS |
Foley Artist |
STEVE BAINE |
Foley Recordist |
PETER PERSAUD |
Foley Assistant |
GINA WARK |
ADR Recordist |
DAVID DRADGE |
Project Manager, |
|
Re-Recording Operations |
JAMIE GOULD |
|
|
ADR Recordist, Oracle Post (Burbank) |
TODD BRODIE |
ADR Recordist, Dynamix (Lexington) |
NEIL KESTERSON |
|
|
Digital Intermediate by |
DELUXE | EFILM | TORONTO |
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colourist |
CHRIS WALLACE |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
PETER ARMSTRONG |
Digital Intermediate Project Manager |
MIKE PATTERSON |
Digital Intermediate Editors |
ERIC MYLES |
|
KEVIN DOWNER |
|
DAVE MUSCAT |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
ALISON SCHOUTEN |
Imagine Supervisor |
NICK PAULOZZA |
Data Supervisor |
TOM MAYCLIM |
Data Wranglers |
TREVOR PICKARD |
|
JORDAN BREWER |
|
CAMERON SCOTT TRASK |
|
|
Special Visual Effects And Animation by Flat Earth Productions, Inc. |
|
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
KEVIN O'NEILL |
Visual Effect Producer |
ANDREW TILLES |
|
|
3D Animation Supervisor |
DOUG BESWICK |
3D Supervisor |
ELIOT SIROTA |
2D Supervisor |
ART KARKUS |
|
|
2D Animation and Compositing |
DAVID LOCKWOOD |
|
RYAN PURNELL |
|
CHRIS HOLMES |
|
JEREMY INMAN |
|
|
Digital Matte Paintings |
HARRY WALTON |
|
|
Production Support |
VICKI BESWICK |
MUSIC
Score Recorded and Mixed by Steve Kaplan
Scoring Coordinator |
JONATHAN ORTEGA |
Additional Engineering |
TOM BRISSETTE |
|
LAURENCE SCHWARZ |
Scoring Assistants |
MICHAEL BEACH |
|
ANDY HARRIS |
|
JESSICA RAE HUBER |
|
DAVID MATICS |
|
|
Featured Vocalists |
BRENDAN MCCREARY |
|
RAYA YARBROUGH |
"Into the Abyss"
Lyrics by
Kevin Dreyfuss, Bear McCreary and
Matt Wall
Music by Bear McCreary
Performed by Brendan McCreary
"At the Gates"
Lyrics by Brendan McCreary
Music by Bear McCreary
Performed by Brendan McCreary
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
ADNAN VIRK
ANDY AND JENNIFER PEEBLER
ANTHONY ASSALONE
ANTHONY KLOK AND DANA HOTEL & SPA
BERNARD AND PEGGY NOWNES
BETH GRABOWSKI
BRADLEY MERIDITH
CAREN A. BUCKLEY
CAROL & NEIL ROWE
CHET DOUGLASS
CHRIS MALACHOWSKY, MELODY MALACHOWSKY
CHRISTINE M. DWYER AND WILLIAM E. DWYER
CORY S. KAMMER
DALLAS & MASUMI HODGSON
DAVEY GRAVEY
DAVID J. KIM
DAVID W. VOIGT MD AND EILEEN M VOIGT
DONALD & CHRISTINE REIMANN
ERIC A. KOVACH
ERIC CHRISTIAN CAPPIELLO
EVAN PARTHENIS
FREDERICK W. CHURCH, JR. M.D.
GENE KORNOTA AND DANA HOTEL & SPA
HAN CHERUBINI
ISABELLA KRON AND MARK MASON
IVAN, ERIKA, TERYN, AND PAIGE WILLIAMS
JAMIE SACCULLO
JAMIE, NICK, GERI, AND GILLIAN HORMEL
JASPER, COCO, AND CHARLIE HINE
JEFF CARRIER
JEFF MCINTURFF
JEFFREY LUMMUS
JEROME KOLAVO, MD
JOANNE TROTTER/DAVE TROTTER
JODI L. GOODMAN
JOHN AND JACKIE STROBEL
JOHN CZINGULA
JOHN PRATT
JOHN STIRITZ
LINDA AND DAVID FRITZ
LINDA S.L. CHUAN
MARIANNI MOSCICRI
MARK J HOLTEN
MARK S WEISSMAN AND WEISSMAN ENTERPRISES
MATT MAURO
MICHAEL BLACKBURN, TOM OSWALD, KATY OSWALD
MICHAEL HILLARY MILLER
MINDY D. WEISS, LET IT RIDE PRODUCTIONS
NEAL SNEBOLD
NORMAN M. DREYFUSS
PATRICK MURPHY
RANDALL A. PRATT
RANI MATUK
RICARDO K ALVAREZ
RICHARD S. TRAUTMANN
ROSS J. TALIANO
ROY D. VINGAN, MD, MONICA MEYER VINGAN MD
ROYCE MUELLER
RYAN MALACHOWSKY, PARKER MALACHOWSKY, SPENCER MALACHOWSKY
SATISH KALVA
SIDNEY E. PINKSTON
TERI GREGORY
THE GREENEBAUM FAMILY
THE PROSS FAMILY
THE THOMAS W. KEESEE JR. RESIDUARY TRUST
THOM GREENE & NADEEN KIEREN
TLAD YOUNGER PARTNERS
TRACY BAHL, KELLY DEKEYSER- BAD DOGGIE MEDIA
VANGUARD HOLDINGS INC.
VIJAY GOLI, MD AND SONJA GOLI
WENDY & RAUL MEOZ
WENDY PIATEK
WILLIAM AND MELANIE MANN
SPECIAL THANKS
WASHINGTON FILM WORKS
CITY OF SPOKANE, WASHINGTON
DOWNTOWN SPOKANE PARTNERSHIP
WASHINGTON STATE PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT
RIVERSIDE STATE PARK
WOMEN'S CLUB OF SPOKANE
HALLMARK HYUNDAI
THE SPOKANE PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT
HEAVY METAL MAGAZINE
BC RICH
STUDS AND SPIKES
SOUTHERN LORD RECORDINGS
CANDLEMESS
ZOMBIE YET STUDIOS
METAL BLADE RECORDS
CREATIVE AUDIENCE MARKETING
CENTURY MEDIA RECORDS
KING DIAMOND
NIC VIGIL
KYLE MENA
JON WAITE
NADINE FIEBIG
DUSTON BLOWES
AVE YOUABIAN
SCOTT DUNCAN
BOSS KRESTIN
IATSE LOCAL 488
(LOGO) DOLBY DIGITAL
THE EVENTS, CHARACTERS AND FIRMS DEPICTED
IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY
SIMILARITY TO
ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, OR TO ACTUAL
EVENTS OR FIRMS
IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.
OWNERSHIP OF THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED BY
COPYRIGHT
AND OTHER APPLICABLE LAWS, AND ANY UNAUTHORIZED
DUPLICATION
OR DISTRIBUTION FOR EXHIBITION OF THIS MOTION
PICTURE COULD
RESULT IN CRIMINAL PROSECUTION AS WELL AS CIVIL
LIABILITY.
© 2012
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED